Galleries run by Alumni

(if you know of any information that should be added please contact mtcheyan@gmail.com)

  • Show Room Gowanus, 460 Union St., Brooklyn NY

  • Steven Harvey Fine Arts, 208 Forsyth, NY NY

  • Steven Kasher Gallery, 515 West 26th NY, NY  

  • Studio 10, 56 Bogart, Brooklyn NY

 

 

Residency Information(this information is managed by Cecelia Rembrt: c@rembrt.org)

 

 

 

NY Area Galleries Representing Alumni - (if you know of any information that should be added please contact mtcheyan@gmail.com)

 

  • Alexander and Bonin – Robert Bordo

  • Denise Bibro – Don Kimes

  • Blue Mountain - Richard Castellana, Marjorie Kramer, Janet Sawyer 

  • Lori Bookstein – Eric Holtzman, Tine Lundsfryd, Elena Sisto, Helen Miranda Wilson

  • Bowery Gallery - Rita Baragona, Richard LaPresti, Hearne Pardee,  

  • Betty Cunningham - Glenn Goldberg, 

  • susaneleyfineart.com - Caroline Blum

  • Friedrich Petzel Gallery – Joyce Pensato

  • Elisabeth Harris – James Bohary, Eyal Danieli, Julian Hatton, Ron Milewicz, Sandy Walker

  • Hauser and Wirth – Rita Ackermann

  • William Holman Gallery – Peter Bonner, John Cunningham, Sally Tittman,

  • Jim Kempner Gallery – Charlie Hewitt

  • Life on Mars Gallery - Todd Bienvenue, Fran O'Neill

  • Luhring Augustine – Christopher Wool

  • Jason Mccoy – Glenn Goldberg

  • DC Moore - Alexi Worth

  • Outlet Gallery - Colin Thomson

  • Postmasters Gallery – Diana Cooper, Holly Zausner

  • Prince Street Gallery - Gina Werfel, Yookan Westfield

  • Sears-Peyton Gallery – Celia Gerard

  • Sideshow – Chuck Bowdish, Phong Bui, Sasha Chermayeff, Bruce Gagnier, Glen Goldberg, Eric Holzman, Margrit Lewczuk,

  • Slag Gallery - Avital Burg

  • Steven Harvey Fine Arts – Chuck Bowdish, Eleanor Ray

  • Studio 10 – Adam Simon

  • Tibor de Nagy – Kyle Staver, Susan Walp

  • Touchstone Gallery – Ai-Wen Wu Kratz

  • Pavel Zoubok - Laurie Frick

 

 

 

 

 

Guggenheim Winners

(if you know of any information that should be added please contact mtcheyan@gmail.com)

 

  • Andrea Belag - 1999

  • Judith Belzer - 2014

  • Robert Bordo - 2007

  • Amanda Church - 2015

  • Natalie Charkow Hollander (f) - 2007

  • Glenn Goldberg - 1988

  • Joyce Pensato - 1996

  • Elena Sisto - 2013

  • Susan Walp - 2004

  • Susan Wanklyn - 2013

  • Alexi Worth - 2009